8月12日(月)の試合【2回戦】

夏の甲子園 日程・結果

第1日
8月6日(火)
1回戦 第1試合
(愛知)
0 - 9
試合終了
八戸学院光星
(青森)
第2試合 神村学園
(鹿児島)
7 - 2
試合終了
佐賀北
(佐賀)
第3試合 石見智翠館
(島根)
4 - 6
試合終了(延長10回)
高岡商
(富山)
第2日
8月7日(水)
1回戦 第1試合 霞ケ浦
(茨城)
6 - 11
試合終了
履正社
(大阪)
第2試合 静岡
(静岡)
1 - 3
試合終了
津田学園
(三重)
第3試合 旭川大
(北北海道)
0 - 1
試合終了
星稜
(石川)
第4試合 立命館宇治
(京都)
1 - 0
試合終了
秋田中央
(秋田)
第3日
8月8日(木)
1回戦 第1試合 智弁和歌山
(和歌山)
8 - 1
試合終了
米子東
(鳥取)
第2試合 藤蔭
(大分)
4 - 6
試合終了
明徳義塾
(高知)
第3試合 前橋育英
(群馬)
5 - 7
試合終了
国学院久我山
(西東京)
第4試合 富島
(宮崎)
1 - 5
試合終了
敦賀気比
(福井)
第4日
8月9日(金)
1回戦 第1試合 花巻東
(岩手)
4 - 10
試合終了
鳴門
(徳島)
第2試合 仙台育英
(宮城)
20 - 1
試合終了
飯山
(長野)
第3試合 沖縄尚学
(沖縄)
4 - 5
試合終了(延長10回)
習志野
(千葉)
第4試合 高松商
(香川)
4 - 6
試合終了
鶴岡東
(山形)
第5日
8月10日(土)
1回戦 第1試合 関東一
(東東京)
10 - 6
試合終了
日本文理
(新潟)
第2試合 熊本工
(熊本)
3 - 2
試合終了(延長12回)
山梨学院
(山梨)
2回戦 第3試合 岡山学芸館
(岡山)
6 - 5
試合終了
広島商
(広島)
第6日
8月11日(日)
2回戦 第1試合 筑陽学園
(福岡)
3 - 5
試合終了(延長10回)
作新学院
(栃木)
第2試合 近江
(滋賀)
1 - 6
試合終了
東海大相模
(神奈川)
第3試合 中京学院大中京
(岐阜)
4 - 3
試合終了
北照
(南北海道)
第4試合 明石商
(兵庫)
4 - 3
試合終了
花咲徳栄
(埼玉)
第7日
8月12日(月)
2回戦 第1試合 宇和島東
(愛媛)
3 - 7
試合終了
宇部鴻城
(山口)
第2試合 聖光学院
(福島)
2 - 3
試合終了
海星
(長崎)
第3試合 智弁学園
(奈良)
8 - 10
試合終了
八戸学院光星
(青森)
第4試合 高岡商
(富山)
4 - 3
試合終了
神村学園
(鹿児島)
第8日
8月13日(火)
2回戦 第1試合 履正社
(大阪)
7 - 3
試合終了
津田学園
(三重)
第2試合 立命館宇治
(京都)
3 - 6
試合終了
星稜
(石川)
第3試合 明徳義塾
(高知)
1 - 7
試合終了
智弁和歌山
(和歌山)
第4試合 国学院久我山
(西東京)
3 - 19
試合終了
敦賀気比
(福井)
第9日
8月14日(水)
2回戦 第1試合 鳴門
(徳島)
5 - 8
試合終了
仙台育英
(宮城)
第2試合 習志野
(千葉)
5 - 9
試合終了
鶴岡東
(山形)
第3試合 関東一
(東東京)
6 - 5
試合終了
熊本工
(熊本)
第10日
8月15日(木)
3回戦 第1試合 岡山学芸館
(岡山)
試合前中止 作新学院
(栃木)
第2試合 東海大相模
(神奈川)
試合前中止 中京学院大中京
(岐阜)
第3試合 明石商
(兵庫)
試合前中止 宇部鴻城
(山口)
第4試合 海星
(長崎)
試合前中止 八戸学院光星
(青森)
第10日
8月16日(金)
3回戦 第1試合 岡山学芸館
(岡山)
0 - 18
試合終了
作新学院
(栃木)
第2試合 東海大相模
(神奈川)
4 - 9
試合終了
中京学院大中京
(岐阜)
第3試合 明石商
(兵庫)
3 - 2
試合終了(延長10回)
宇部鴻城
(山口)
第4試合 八戸学院光星
(青森)
7 - 6
試合終了
海星
(長崎)
第11日
8月17日(土)
3回戦 第1試合 履正社
(大阪)
9 - 4
試合終了
高岡商
(富山)
第2試合 星稜
(石川)
4 - 1
試合終了(延長14回)
智弁和歌山
(和歌山)
第3試合 仙台育英
(宮城)
4 - 3
試合終了
敦賀気比
(福井)
第4試合 関東一
(東東京)
7 - 6
試合終了(延長11回)
鶴岡東
(山形)
第12日
8月18日(日)
準々決勝 第1試合 八戸学院光星
(青森)
6 - 7
試合終了
明石商
(兵庫)
第2試合 中京学院大中京
(岐阜)
6 - 3
試合終了
作新学院
(栃木)
第3試合 仙台育英
(宮城)
1 - 17
試合終了
星稜
(石川)
第4試合 履正社
(大阪)
7 - 3
試合終了
関東一
(東東京)
第13日
8月20日(火)
準決勝 第1試合 履正社
(大阪)
見どころ
9:00開始予定
明石商
(兵庫)
第2試合 中京学院大中京
(岐阜)
見どころ
11:30開始予定
星稜
(石川)
第14日
8月22日(木)
決勝 第1試合 未定
試合前
14:00開始予定
未定

情報提供元asahi.com